Binghamton City School District logo

Binghamton City School District

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

SchoolStudents 4,775Live data

Binghamton City School District is planning its next contract right now. See the signals free.

Watch Binghamton City School District — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Binghamton City School District Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Binghamton City School District — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Binghamton City School District's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Binghamton City School District

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Binghamton City School District — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Binghamton City School District — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Work at Binghamton City School District or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Binghamton City School District

How do I become an approved vendor for Binghamton City School District?
Binghamton City School District currently works with 2 vendors. Start by reviewing their procurement guidelines and vendor registration requirements. There are 1 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Binghamton City School District?
Small purchases under NY's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Binghamton City School District include Binghamton City School District Board of Education: 2025 Reorganization Meeting Summary, Board Meeting Recap: Capital Projects, Financial Planning, and Community Engagement, and Binghamton City School District Board Meeting Highlights, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Binghamton City School District publish RFPs?
Binghamton City School District publishes formal RFPs on its official website and NY's state procurement portal. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Binghamton City School District?
At Binghamton City School District, purchasing decisions are overseen by the superintendent's office and school board, with department heads like the Director of Facilities, CTO, and Business Administrator. Key departments include Personnel. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 1 decision-makers at Binghamton City School District.
What does Binghamton City School District spend the most on?
Based on 9 tracked contracts, Binghamton City School District spends most on Education Technology (4), Professional Development (2), Consulting (1), Curriculum Development (1), and Curriculum Development; Professional Development (1). A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
What projects is Binghamton City School District working on?
Based on 7 tracked meetings, Binghamton City School District is actively discussing: Binghamton City School District Board of Education: 2025 Reorganization Meeting Summary, Board Meeting Recap: Capital Projects, Financial Planning, and Community Engagement, Binghamton City School District Board Meeting Highlights, Bingington City School District Board Meeting Summary, and Board Meeting Summary - March 2025. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free