Danville Village logo

Danville Village

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

CityPop. 996Live data

Danville Village is planning its next contract right now. See the signals free.

Watch Danville Village — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Danville Village Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Danville Village — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Danville Village's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Danville Village

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Danville Village — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Danville Village — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Agencies similar to Danville Village

Same type and region — usually the same buying cycle, and often the same incumbent vendors.

Work at Danville Village or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Danville Village

How do I become an approved vendor for Danville Village?
Start by reviewing Danville Village's procurement guidelines and vendor registration. As a city in OH, they maintain an approved vendor list. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Danville Village?
Small purchases under OH's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Danville Village include Danville Village Council Meeting Focuses on Property, Budget, and Handbook, and Danville Village Council Meeting Highlights: May 19, 2025, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Danville Village publish RFPs?
Danville Village publishes formal RFPs on its official website and OH's state procurement portal. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Danville Village?
At Danville Village, purchasing decisions are overseen by the city manager or mayor's office, with department heads across Public Works, IT, Finance, and Public Safety. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call.
What does Danville Village spend the most on?
Based on 8 tracked contracts, Danville Village spends most on Construction (5), Public Works (2), and Landscaping (1). A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
What projects is Danville Village working on?
Based on 2 tracked meetings, Danville Village is actively discussing: Danville Village Council Meeting Focuses on Property, Budget, and Handbook, and Danville Village Council Meeting Highlights: May 19, 2025. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free