Town of Mansfield logo

Town of Mansfield

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

CityPop. 23,862Live data

Town of Mansfield is planning its next contract right now. See the signals free.

Watch Town of Mansfield — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Town of Mansfield Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Town of Mansfield — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Town of Mansfield's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Town of Mansfield

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Town of Mansfield — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Town of Mansfield — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Agencies similar to Town of Mansfield

Same type and region — usually the same buying cycle, and often the same incumbent vendors.

Work at Town of Mansfield or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Town of Mansfield

How do I become an approved vendor for Town of Mansfield?
Start by reviewing Town of Mansfield's procurement guidelines and vendor registration. As a city in MA, they maintain an approved vendor list. There are 13 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Town of Mansfield?
Small purchases under MA's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Town of Mansfield include Town of Mansfield Public Meeting Summary, Select Board Meeting Overview: June 18, 2025, and Joint Transportation Planning Group Considers FY2026 Work Program and Regional Safety Action Plan, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Town of Mansfield publish RFPs?
Town of Mansfield publishes formal RFPs on its official website and MA's state procurement portal. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Town of Mansfield?
At Town of Mansfield, purchasing decisions are overseen by the city manager or mayor's office, with department heads across Public Works, IT, Finance, and Public Safety. Key departments include Town Engineer, Town Accountant, and Treasurer/Collector. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 13 decision-makers at Town of Mansfield.
What does Town of Mansfield spend the most on?
Based on 9 tracked contracts, Town of Mansfield spends most on Capital Projects (4), Construction (2), Financial Services (1), Transportation (1), and Zoning (1). A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
What projects is Town of Mansfield working on?
Based on 14 tracked meetings, Town of Mansfield is actively discussing: Town of Mansfield Public Meeting Summary, Select Board Meeting Overview: June 18, 2025, Joint Transportation Planning Group Considers FY2026 Work Program and Regional Safety Action Plan, Mansfield Select Board Meeting Summary, and Mansfield Community & Planning Updates: Spring 2025. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free