Town of Stow logo

Town of Stow

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

CityPop. 7,088Live data

Town of Stow is planning its next contract right now. See the signals free.

Watch Town of Stow — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Town of Stow Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Town of Stow — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Town of Stow's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Town of Stow

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Town of Stow — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Town of Stow — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Work at Town of Stow or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Town of Stow

How do I become an approved vendor for Town of Stow?
Town of Stow currently works with 3 vendors. Start by reviewing their procurement guidelines and vendor registration requirements. There are 7 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Town of Stow?
Small purchases under MA's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Town of Stow include Stow Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Meeting Focuses on Bird Meadow Project, Zoning Board of Appeals Meeting Summary - July 7, 2025, and Meeting Summary, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Town of Stow publish RFPs?
Town of Stow publishes formal RFPs on its official website and MA's state procurement portal. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Town of Stow?
At Town of Stow, purchasing decisions are overseen by the city manager or mayor's office, with department heads across Public Works, IT, Finance, and Public Safety. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 7 decision-makers at Town of Stow.
What does Town of Stow spend the most on?
Based on 12 tracked contracts, Town of Stow spends most on Education (7), Construction (2), Environmental Services (1), Legal Services (1), and Travel & Hospitality (1). A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
What projects is Town of Stow working on?
Based on 15 tracked meetings, Town of Stow is actively discussing: Stow Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Meeting Focuses on Bird Meadow Project, Zoning Board of Appeals Meeting Summary - July 7, 2025, Meeting Summary, Stow Select Board Meeting Highlights, and Stow Advances Multifamily Zoning and Open Space Development. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free