Village of Dobbs Ferry

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

CityPop. 10,875Live data

Village of Dobbs Ferry is planning its next contract right now. See the signals free.

Watch Village of Dobbs Ferry — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Village of Dobbs Ferry Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Village of Dobbs Ferry — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Village of Dobbs Ferry's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Village of Dobbs Ferry

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Village of Dobbs Ferry — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Village of Dobbs Ferry — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Work at Village of Dobbs Ferry or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Village of Dobbs Ferry

How do I become an approved vendor for Village of Dobbs Ferry?
Start by reviewing Village of Dobbs Ferry's procurement guidelines and vendor registration. As a city in NY, they maintain an approved vendor list. There are 4 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Village of Dobbs Ferry?
Small purchases under NY's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Village of Dobbs Ferry include Dobbs Ferry Public Library Board Meeting Highlights, and Dobbs Ferry Library Board of Trustees Meeting Summary, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Village of Dobbs Ferry publish RFPs?
Village of Dobbs Ferry publishes formal RFPs on its official website and NY's state procurement portal. We're currently tracking 48 solicitations from Village of Dobbs Ferry. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Village of Dobbs Ferry?
At Village of Dobbs Ferry, purchasing decisions are overseen by the city manager or mayor's office, with department heads across Public Works, IT, Finance, and Public Safety. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 4 decision-makers at Village of Dobbs Ferry.
What does Village of Dobbs Ferry spend the most on?
Based on procurement patterns for this type of city, Village of Dobbs Ferry frequently awards contracts for public works, infrastructure maintenance, professional services, information technology, and public safety equipment. A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
What projects is Village of Dobbs Ferry working on?
Based on 2 tracked meetings, Village of Dobbs Ferry is actively discussing: Dobbs Ferry Public Library Board Meeting Highlights, and Dobbs Ferry Library Board of Trustees Meeting Summary. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.
How many active solicitations does Village of Dobbs Ferry have?
Village of Dobbs Ferry currently has 48 active solicitations. New opportunities are added as they're published across the agency's website, NY's state portal, and other sources.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free